The Constitution
[…] The Constitution
Name
Date
Institution
Tenn. Code Ann. § 10-7-503(a)(2)(A) “Public record or records’ or ‘state record or records’ means all documents, papers, letters, maps, books, photographs, microfilms, electronic data processing files and output, films, sound recordings, or other material, regardless of physical form or characteristics made or received according to law or ordinance or in connection with the transaction of official business by any governmental agency.” u “Public record or records” or “state record or records” does not include the device or equipment, including, but not limited to, a cell phone, computer or other electronic or mechanical device or equipment, that may have been used to create or store a public record or state record.”